Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Wheat Germ Oil Wheat Germ Oil
Previous

Grape Seed Oil

Previous

Sunflower Oil- Refined

Wheat Germ Oil

Quick Overview

Wheat Germ Oil is has naturally occurring antioxidants, which include vitamin E and beta carotene. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor and good spread-ability.

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Wheat Germ Oil is has naturally occurring antioxidants, which include vitamin E and beta carotene. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor and good spread-ability. It is commonly used in cp and hp soap, lotions, scrubs and lip products. Our Wheat Germ Oil is cold pressed and all natural.
Country of Origin: United Kingdom

INCI: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soaps: 10-30%
Lip Products: 2-10%
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register