Avocado Oil has excellent penetrating qualities making it ideal as a massage oil or carrier oil for treatment products. It contains beta carotene, along with vitamins A, B1, B2, D and E. It has a low aroma and keeps for about a year. It is commonly used in cold and hot process soap, lotions and scrubs. Our avocado oil is all natural and expeller pressed.
To keep your avocado oil fresh for longer, we recommend you refrigerate after opening.
Country of Origin: Mexico
INCI: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil