Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Grape Seed Oil Grape Seed Oil
Previous

Jojoba Oil - Clear

Previous

Wheat Germ Oil

Grape Seed Oil

Quick Overview

Grape Seed Oil is light weight and high in vitamins, minerals & polyunsaturated fatty acids. It's believed to preserve the natural moisture in aging skin.

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Grape Seed Oil is light weight and high in vitamins, minerals & polyunsaturated fatty acids. It's believed to preserve the natural moisture in aging skin. Grape Seed oil easily penetrates the skin and is commonly used in cold and hot process soap, lotions, scrubs, massage oil and lip products. Our grape seed oil is expeller pressed, and all natural.
Country of Origin: Mexico, Italy, Argentina

INCI: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soaps: 10-30%
Lip Products: 1-3%
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%
Massage Oils: 25-100%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register