Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Olive Oil, Pure Olive Oil, Pure
Previous

Hazelnut Oil

Previous

Camelina Oil

Olive Oil, Pure

Quick Overview

Olive Oil, Pure is derived from the fruit of the Olive tree. Due to it's high Oleic Acid content, Olive Oil tends to be moisturizing and good for skin cell regeneration.




Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Olive Oil, Pure is derived from the fruit of the Olive tree. It is warm pressed and refined without the use of solvents. Due to it's high Oleic Acid content, Olive Oil tends to be moisturizing and good for skin cell regeneration. It's commonly used in cold and hot process soap.
Country of Origin: Tunisia, Spain, Italy.

INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Recommended usage levels:
CP and HP Soaps: 10-30%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register