Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Apricot Kernel Oil Apricot Kernel Oil
Previous

Aloe Vera Oil (Clear)

Previous

Aloe Vera Oil (Golden)

Apricot Kernel Oil

Quick Overview

Apricot Kernel Oil has softening and moisturizing properties and is great for all skin types especially skin that is dry, irritated or has prematurely aged. It's a light weight oil that is high in Vitamin A, Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid.





Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Apricot Kernel Oil has softening and moisturizing properties and is great for all skin types especially skin that is dry, irritated or has prematurely aged. It's a light weight oil that is high in Vitamin A, Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid. It's commonly used in CP & HP soap, lotions and scrubs. Our Apricot Kernel Oil is all natural and is expeller pressed.

Country of Origin: Spain, Italy

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soaps: 10-30%
Lotions/Creams: 2-5%
Lip Products: 2-10%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register