Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Rice Bran Oil Rice Bran Oil
Previous

Palm Oil

Previous

Jojoba Oil - Clear

Rice Bran Oil

Quick Overview

Rice Bran Oil is thought to diminish the effects of aging and slow the formation of wrinkles due to the high concentrations of tocopherol and tocotrienol, two forms of the powerful antioxidant Vitamin E

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Rice Bran Oil is thought to diminish the effects of aging and slow the formation of wrinkles due to the high concentrations of tocopherol and tocotrienol, two forms of the powerful antioxidant Vitamin E. When applied directly to the skin, many comment on how great their skin appears. It absorbs quickly and is commonly used in cold and hot process soap, lotions and scrubs.
Country of Origin: Thailand

INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soaps: 6-12%
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%
Scrubs: 25-50%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register