Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Jojoba Oil - Clear Jojoba Oil - Clear
Previous

Rice Bran Oil

Previous

Grape Seed Oil

Jojoba Oil - Clear

Quick Overview

Jojoba Oil (Clear) is a filtered oil that has had it's natural colour removed. This oil is clear in appearance and has a low to non existent odour. It contains natural Vitamin E which helps minimize oxidation, giving it a very long shelf life.



Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Jojoba Oil (Clear) is a filtered oil that has had it's natural colour removed. This oil is clear in appearance and has a low to non existent odour. Jojoba Oil is in fact, not an oil. It's an array of wax esters that are the botanical extract of the seed of the jojoba tree. It is most similar to human sebum (oil) and can 'trick' the skin into thinking it's producing enough oil, thereby balancing oil production. It contains natural Vitamin E which helps minimize oxidation, giving it a very long shelf life. Jojoba Oil is prized for it's moisturizing benefits. It's commonly used in lotions, creams, soap, lip balms, massage oils, hair products etc. Our Clear Jojoba Oil is often used in formulations where colour or odor interference with other components is not desired. Insoluble in water.
Country Of Origin: Panama

INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register