Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin
Previous

Safflower Oil

Previous

Almond (Sweet) Oil- Refined

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin

Quick Overview

Pumpkin Seed Oil provides moisturizing qualities to dry and damaged skin due to it's high levels of Omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids. Pumpkin is also high in Vitamin A (skin healing), Vitamin C (anti-oxidant) and Zinc.



Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Pumpkin Seed Oil provides moisturizing qualities to dry and damaged skin due to it's high levels of Omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids. Pumpkin is also high in Vitamin A (skin healing), Vitamin C (anti-oxidant) and Zinc. It's commonly used in cold and hot process soap, lotions, scrubs and massage oils. Our cold pressed and unrefined. All Natural.
Country of Origin: Spain, Italy

INCI: Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soaps: 10-30%
Lotions/Creams: 2-5%
Lip Products: 2-10%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register