Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Coconut Oil (RBD) Coconut Oil (RBD)
Previous

Hemp Seed Oil - Natural

Coconut Oil (RBD)

Quick Overview

Our Coconut Oil (RBD) has been Refined, Bleached, and Deodorized. The refining process removes the coconut taste and scent, leaving a clean product with a white to off-white color. Coconut Oil is solid at room temperature and is highly resistant to rancidity.




Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Our Coconut Oil (RBD) has been Refined, Bleached, and Deodorized. The refining process removes the coconut taste and scent, leaving a clean product with a white to off-white color. Coconut Oil is solid at room temperature and is highly resistant to rancidity. It is often referred to as 76 degree Coconut Oil due to its melt point. It is considered a staple in many soap making recipes because it lends itself to a harder and more bubbly bar. Coconut Oil has many benefits that make it so versatile in many cosmetic and toiletry products. It is believed to promote skin elasticity and is known to be an effective moisturizer and softener for the skin. Since the odor and taste has been removed, it will not interfere with your formulation's scent or flavour.
Country of Origin: Philippines

INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register