Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Sesame Oil Sesame Oil
  • Sesame Oil Sesame Oil
Previous

Neem Oil - Organic

Previous

Hazelnut Oil

Sesame Oil

Quick Overview

Sesame Oil provides moisturizing and protective properties to formulations. Our Sesame Oil is all natural and is cold pressed.


Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Sesame Oil is a heavy weight oil that is high in fatty acids. It provides moisturizing and protective properties to formulations. It's commonly used in CP & HP soap, lotions, massage oils and scrubs. Our Sesame Oil is all natural and is cold pressed.
Country of Origin: Mexico

INCI: Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Oil

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soap: 10-30%
Lotions: 2-5%
Scrubs: 25-75%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register