Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Previous

Soybean Oil

Previous

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin

Safflower Oil

Quick Overview

Our Safflower Oil is high in oleic acid which helps moisturize, nourish and restructure the skin. Our safflower oil is cold pressed and all natural.




Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Our Safflower Oil is high in oleic acid which helps moisturize, nourish and restructure the skin. It's commonly used in cold and hot process soap, lotions and scrubs. Our safflower oil is cold pressed and all natural.

INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil.

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soaps: 5-10%
Lotions: 2-5%
Scrubs 5-25%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register