Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Almond Oil Almond Oil
Previous

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin

Previous

Olive Oil, Pomace

Almond (Sweet) Oil- Refined

Quick Overview

Sweet Almond oil has excellent penetrating qualities and good spread ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil. It adds moisturizing attributes and is an excellent substitute for petroleum based oils.



Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Sweet Almond oil has excellent penetrating qualities and good spread ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil. It adds moisturizing attributes and is an excellent substitute for petroleum based oils. Sweet Almond Oil does not clog pores and is commonly used in cold and hot process soap, lotions, scrubs and massage oils. Our Sweet Almond Oil is cold pressed and all natural.
Country of Origin: Spain, Italy

INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soaps: 5%
Lotions/Creams: 5-10%
Scrubs: 25-50%
Massage Oil: 25-100%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register