You have no items to compare.
We will be closed on Fri. Sept. 30th in observance of Truth & Reconciliation Day
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Items 1 to 10 of 33 total
Activated Charcoal can be used to obtain a light grey to a pure black colour in natural soap. It's often used as a general detoxifier.
Allantoin Powder is an odourless, white, crystalline powder that is a soothing, anti-irritant skin protectant. It increases the smoothness of the skin and promotes healing of burns and scars.
Apricot Seed Powder is considered to be a skin friendly scrub that is commonly used in soap and scrubs to provide mild exfoliation.
Beer Powder is made from concentrated beer.
Benzoin powder is a natural organic compound. It's commonly used as a fragrance fixative in soap by reducing the evaporation of fragrance.
BTMS-50 adds a silky feel to lotions and hair care products.
Cetyl Alcohol is commonly used to thicken and texture lotions and creams.
Citric Acid comes from citrus fruits. It has astringent and anti-oxidant properties and is commonly used in cosmetic formulas to create a more balanced and neutralized pH.
Bioflavonoids (aka flavonoids) are the compounds that give many fruits, vegetables and flowers their vibrant colours.
Stay up to date on Candora Soap newsSign up for newsletter
Hours of Operation
Office HoursMonday to Friday 9am - 4:30pm
Showroom HoursCurrently CLOSED until further notice