Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Castor Oil Castor Oil
Previous

Avocado Oil

Previous

Coconut Oil, Fractionated

Castor Oil

Quick Overview

Castor oil is an oil that is produced from castor seeds. Castor oil is rich in fatty acids and acts as a humectant in soaps and cosmetics as it draws moisture to itself.


Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Castor oil is an oil that is produced from castor seeds. It's a liquid at both high and low temperatures. Castor oil is rich in fatty acids and acts as a humectant in soaps and cosmetics as it draws moisture to itself. It gives a wonderful glide to lip products. It's commonly used in cold and hot process soap (to superfat), lotions, scrubs, massage oils and lip products. Our castor oil is cold pressed and 100% natural.
Country of Origin: India

INCI: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Recommended usage:
Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 5-10%
Lip Products: 2-10%
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%
Massage Oils: 25-100%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register