Hemp Seed Oil - Natural is unrefined and contains essential fatty acids to help soothe dry, damaged and aging skin. It is predominantly used with the intention of counteracting dry and damaged skin. It carries a slight, natural odour and is darker in colour. It's commonly used in creams, lotions, lip balms and soap. Insoluble in water. Cold Pressed.
Country of Origin: Canada
INCI: Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil
CP and HP Soap: 10-30%
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%
Massage Oils: 25-100%