Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Safflower Powder Safflower Powder

Safflower Powder

Quick Overview

Safflower Powder is considered to be high in Vitamin E, a natural antioxidant that is thought to benefit the skin. When used in soap, Safflower Powder produces different shades of yellow, depending on recipe and usage

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Safflower Powder is considered to be high in Vitamin E, a natural antioxidant that is thought to benefit the skin. When used in soap, Safflower Powder produces different shades of yellow, depending on recipe and usage. Commonly used in soap. Not recommended for leave on products.

INCI: Carthamus Tintorius (Safflower) Powder

Typical usage is 1 teaspoon to 1 tablespoon per pound of base.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review