Carob is a pod that grows on trees that it thought of as a superfood and a substitute to cocoa powder. Carob Extract can be used in your homemade facial cleansers and creams because it is popular in face care! You can also use this super product in soaps and bubble baths. Commonly used in face creams, lotions, massage bars and soap. This product is water soluble.
Typical use levels: 0.5 - 5%.
INCI: Aqua (Water), Glycerin (and) Ceratonia Silqua Fruit Extract , Sodium Benzonate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid.