Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Magnesium Hydroxide Powder Magnesium Hydroxide Powder

Magnesium Hydroxide Powder

Quick Overview

Magnesium Hydroxide is used as an additive in formulations and acts as an absorbent or as a pH adjuster.

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Magnesium Hydroxide is used as an additive in formulations and acts as an absorbent or as a pH adjuster. It is a fine, white and odourless powder. Magnesium Hydroxide is soluble in oil and slightly soluble in water.

Magnesium Hydroxide Powder is recommended for use in bath products, shampoos, shaving products, skin care, and other general care items.

INCI: Magnesium Hydroxide

Usage Rage: Use at 1% - 30% during oil phase of formulation.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review