Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Polysorbate 80 Polysorbate 80
Previous

Bubble Wash Thickener

Previous

Liquid Castile Soap Base (Organic)

Polysorbate 80

Quick Overview

Polysorbate 80 is a solubilizer, emulsifier, wetting agent, viscosity modifier and stabilizer.


Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Polysorbate 80 is a solubilizer, emulsifier, wetting agent, viscosity modifier and stabilizer. It's often used to bind heavier oils with water based products. It's commonly used in lotions, creams, scrubs, hair conditioner, bath oil, linen & room sprays. Final product may be cloudy. We recommend you test your end product to ensure it performs to your needs.

INCI: Polysorbate 80

Usage Rate: 1% - 20%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register