Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Previous

Honeyquat

Previous

Modifier, FO & EO

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Quick Overview


Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes.


Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. It produces big bubbles in bubble bar recipes. It can be used to thicken and foam boost body washes and bubble bath.

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register