Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Modifier, FO & EO Modifier, FO & EO
Previous

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Previous

Vitamin E (Natural) T-50

Modifier, FO & EO

Quick Overview


This Modifier is used to solubilize fragrance oil into water based products. This is a proprietary emulsifying agent that allows oil to dissolve in water.


Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

This Modifier is used to solubilize fragrance oil into water based products. This is a proprietary emulsifying agent that allows oil to dissolve in water. When used correctly, the final product will remain 100% clear. It's commonly used in lotions, creams, scrubs, hair conditioner.

INCI: Parfum

Directions:
Thoroughly mix 4 parts FO Modifier to 1 part oil based FO. You have now created a new fragrance oil that will easily incorporate into water. Add 1% modified fragrance to water based products.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register