This product conveniently contains coconut oil fatty acids which can be added at room temperature to liquid soap, shower gel and bubble bath formulas. It's easy to use and produces excellent foaming and pearlizing results.
It's often used to pearlize liquid washes. Dispersible in water. It will not work in M&P soap.
INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamide MEA, Laureth-10
Blend desired amount into formula.
Liquid Soaps & Washes: 3-10%