Our Patchouli Essential Oil is a dark thick liquid with a rich, herbaceous-earthy odour which improves with age. It comes from a perennial bushy herb that produces large, fragrant, furry leaves and white flowers tinged with purple. Patchouli Essential Oil is often used as a fixative in soap making.
Use Patchouli Essential Oil for aromatherapy, soap making, and handmade cosmetics. We do not cost reduce, dilute or cut our essential oils to reduce the price. Our oils are pure, unadulterated and of the highest quality. All of our essential oils are bottled in glass.
Country Of Origin: Indonesia
Considered Aromatherapy Benefits: Aphrodisia & Stimulant
Extraction Process: Steam Distilled
Blending Suggestions: Vetiver, Sandalwood, Cedarwood, Oakmoss, Geranium, Clove, Lavender, Rose, Orange, Bergamot, Cassia, Clary Sage.
INCI: Pogostemon Cablin Oil