Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Cornmint Essential Oil Cornmint Essential Oil

Cornmint Essential Oil

Quick Overview

Cornmint Essential Oil is a clear to pale yellow liquid. It has a strong, sharp minty scent due to it's high menthol content.
Blending Suggestions: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Rosemary, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Mints.

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Cornmint Essential Oil (also known as Japanese Peppermint) is a clear to pale yellow liquid. It has a strong, sharp minty scent due to it's high menthol content. Due to this high menthol content, the oil may crystalize. To liquify, put the bottle in a hot water bath and gently agitate before use.

Use Cornmint Essential Oil for soap making and handmade cosmetics. We do not cost reduce, dilute or cut our essential oils to reduce the price. Our oils are pure, unadulterated and of the highest quality. All of our essential oils are bottled in glass.

Country Of Origin: India
Phthalate Free: Yes

Considered Aromatherapy Benefits: None. Use Peppermint Essential Oil as preference.
Extraction Process: Steam Distilled

Blending Suggestions: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Rosemary, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Mints.

INCI: Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register