Lavender 40/42 is a colourless to pale yellow thin liquid with a sweet, floral-herbaceous scent and balsamic-woody undertone. It blends well with most oils, especially citrus and florals. The 40/42 represents the percentage of standardization of the linalyl acetate and linalool content. The result of which leaves a consistent floral scent.
Use Lavender 40/42 Essential Oil for aromatherapy, soap making, and handmade cosmetics. We do not cost reduce, dilute or cut our essential oils to reduce the price. Our oils are pure, unadulterated and of the highest quality. All of our essential oils are bottled in glass.
Country Of Origin: France
Phthalate Free: Yes
Considered Aromatherapy Benefits: Balance & Relaxation
Extraction Process: Steam Distilled
Blending Suggestions: Citrus Oils, Florals, Cedarwood, Clove, Clary Sage, Geranium, Oakmoss, Vetiver, Patchouli.
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil