Cart 0

Anise Essential Oil

In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
EO-AN
As low as $2.50

Anise Essential Oil is a pale yellow liquid with a warm, spicy, sweet, licorice like scent.

Use Anise Essential Oil for aromatherapy, soap making, and handmade cosmetics. We do not cost reduce, dilute or cut our essential oils to reduce the price. Our oils are pure, unadultarated and of the highest quality. All of our essential oils are bottled in glass.

Country Of Origin: China

Considered Aromatherapy Benefits: Aphrodisia & Stimulant
Extraction Process: Steam Distilled

Blending Suggestions: Rose, Lavender, Lavandin, Orange, Pine, Clove.

INCI: Illicium Verum (Anise) Oil

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!
List of Essential Oil