Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Mango Butter - Refined Mango Butter - Refined
Previous

Shea Nut Butter - White Refined

Previous

Cocoa Butter - Deodorized

Mango Butter - Refined

Quick Overview


Mango Butter has excellent moisturizing properties and can counteract the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers.




Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Mango Butter has excellent moisturizing properties and can counteract the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers. It offers good lubricity on the skin and readily melts at body temperature. This makes it a popular choice for sticks and balms. Mango Butter is expeller pressed from the mango seed. It is commonly used in cold and hot process soap, lotions, lip balms and hair products. Melt point is 86º F/ 30ºC. All natural.

Country of Origin: Netherlands

INCI: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter

Recommended Usage: CP and HP Soap: 3 - 5 %

Creams and Lotions: 3 - 100 %

Balms/Lip Products: 5 - 100 %

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register