Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Lanolin Butter Lanolin Butter
Previous

Organic Shea Nut Butter - White Refined

Previous

Organic Shea Butter - Virgin

Lanolin Butter

Quick Overview

Pure anhydrous lanolin is thought to help repair barrier function and increase skin moisturization. Lanolin is commonly used in lotions and soap.

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Pure anhydrous lanolin is thought to help repair barrier function and increase skin moisturization. It's high in lipid content and contributes to hydration levels in the skin. It's easily absorbed into cells of the skin where it is able to repair barrier function and increase skin moisture. It is sourced from sheep's wool. Lanolin is commonly used in lotions. For long term storage: Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.

DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir melted product into the oil portion of your formulation. Common use levels are lip products 5-100%, cold process soap 3-6%, lotions and creams 3-5%. Can be applied directly to the skin.

INCI: Lanolin

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register