Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Cupuacu Butter Cupuacu Butter
Previous

Cocoa Butter - Natural

Previous

Kokum Butter

Cupuacu Butter

Quick Overview

Cupuacu Butter has a pleasingly sweet, nutty aroma. It helps soothe dry skin and improves skin elasticity.

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Cupuacu Butter (pronounced coo-poo-ah-sue) belongs to the same family as Cocoa Butter. It has a high natural capacity for water absorption which makes it an excellent emollient for body product formulations. It helps soothe dry skin and improves skin elasticity. It can be used directly on skin or incorporated into your formulation. It has a pleasingly sweet, nutty aroma. Cupuacu Butter is often used in cold & hot process soap, lotions & lip products. It provides moisturizing properties to your products. Melt point is 32 - 36°C. All Natural. Expeller Pressed.

INCI: Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter

Recommended Usage:

CP and HP Soap: 3 - 6 %

Creams and Lotions: 3 - 5 %

Balms/Lip Products: 5 - 100 %

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register