Natural Cocoa Butter is extracted from the Cacao Bean and has a rich chocolate aroma. It is hard at room temperature and has a pale yellow/light brown appearance. Natural Cocoa Butter is rich in natural antioxidants and vitamin E, and has a long shelf life. It is commonly used in soap, lotions, lip balms and so much more. Keep in mind that the natural cocoa butter scent may come through in your final product. Perfect for a natural chocolate themed product!
Country of Origin: Peru
INCI: Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
CP and HP Soap: 3 - 20 %
Creams and Lotions: 5 - 100 %
Balms/Lip Products: 5 - 100 %