Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Stearic Acid Stearic Acid
Previous

Soy Scrub

Previous

Citric Acid - Anhydrous

Stearic Acid

Quick Overview

Our Stearic Acid is triple pressed and is often used to emulsify lotions made from scratch.

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Our Stearic Acid is triple pressed and is often used to emulsify lotions made from scratch. It can be used in candle manufacturing to raise the melt point and improve the hardness of candle wax. Commonly used in M&P soap (to raise melt point and harden the bar), lotions and candles. Cosmetic grade. All natural.

INCI: Stearic Acid

Directions: Measure amount desired. Heat until liquid. Blend into other heated ingredients.
Recommended usage:
Melt & Pour Soap: 3%
Lotions: 1-25%
Candles: 9-12%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register