Coconut Milk Powder is thought to provide moisturizing properties to water and oil based products. It's commonly used in milk baths, soap, lotions and creams. All natural. Coconut Milk Powder is dispersible in oil or water.
Country of Origin: Phillipines
INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Milk Powder.
When adding to a liquid base, you may need to mix this with a small amount of warm-hot water to prevent clumping. Blend amount as desired into formula.
Soap: 3 - 5%
Lotions & Creams: 2 - 10%
Milk Bath: 75 - 100%