-
Marshmallow Root PowderMarshmallow powder is commonly used in handmade soap, hair products, ointments, and skin creams.
As low as $12.00 -
Orris Root PowderOrris Root is a plant part that comes from the Iris family. It carries a violet like scent and is often used in potpourri, body powders, and facial masks.
As low as $20.00 -
Soapwort Root PowderSoapwort contains soap like compounds called saponins and is commonly used in soap, shampoo and in natural laundry products.
As low as $9.00 -
Versagel Lip Gloss BaseVersagel is a clear, odorless base that is most commonly used for handmade lip gloss.
As low as $8.75 -
Cocoa Butter - NaturalNatural Cocoa Butter is extracted from the Cacao Bean and has a rich chocolate aroma. Natural Cocoa Butter is rich in natural antioxidants and vitamin E, and has a long shelf life.
As low as $10.50 -
Maddar Root PowderMadder Root Powder has been used for thousands of years to produce a red color that ranges from pink to scarlet.
As low as $14.00 -
Olive Leaf PowderOlive Leaf Powder is high in linoleic acid and antioxidants, all of which are thought to help with skin tone, appearance, and healing.
$14.00 -
Rose Hip PowderRose Hip is believed to have amazingly high levels of linoleic and linolenic fatty acids. These seem to help the skin heal and regenerate thus helping burns, scars and stretch marks heal.
As low as $10.00 -
Beet Root PowderBeet Root is a dark red vegetable that is commonly used as a natural colourant for scrubs, bath bombs, bath salts and other formulations.
As low as $8.00 -