Lanolin Butter

SKU: BU-LNLN

Pure anhydrous lanolin is thought to help repair barrier function and increase skin moisturization. It's high in lipid content and contributes to hydration levels in the skin. It's easily absorbed into cells of the skin where it is able to repair barrier function and increase skin moisture. It is sourced from sheep's wool. Lanolin is commonly used in lotions. For long term storage: Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.

DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir melted product into the oil portion of your formulation.  Common use levels are lip products 5-100%, cold process soap 3-6%, lotions and creams 3-5%.  Can be applied directly to the skin.

INCI: Lanolin

Comments

Yessss! I've been wanting this???