Vegetable Oil

Almond (Sweet) Oil- Refined

Sweet Almond oil has excellent penetrating qualities and good spread ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil. It adds moisturizing attributes and is an excellent substitute for petroleum based oils. Sweet Almond Oil does not clog pores and is commonly used in cold and hot process soap, lotions, scrubs and massage oils. Our Sweet Almond Oil is cold pressed and all natural.
Country of Origin: Spain, Italy

INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soaps: 5%
Lotions/Creams: 5-10%
Scrubs: 25-50%
Massage Oil: 25-100%

Aloe Vera Oil (Clear)

***OUT OF STOCK. COMING SOON.

Aloe is used extensively for moisturizing and healing the skin. Aloe Vera Oil provides moisturizing properties to your products. It's often used in lotions, hair care products, creams and soap. Aloe Vera Oil is insoluble in water.

INCI: Mineral Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Aloe barbadensis Leaf Extract

Directions: Mix with oil based soap, skin and hair care products. May be applied full strength directly to skin and/or hair.

Aloe Vera Oil (Golden)

Aloe is used extensively for moisturizing and healing the skin. Aloe Vera Oil provides moisturizing properties to your products. It's often used in lotions, hair care products, creams and soap. Aloe Vera Oil is insoluble in water.

INCI: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Directions: Mix with oil based soap, skin and hair care products. May be applied full strength directly to skin and/or hair.

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil has softening and moisturizing properties and is great for all skin types especially skin that is dry, irritated or has prematurely aged. It's a light weight oil that is high in Vitamin A, Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid. It's commonly used in CP & HP soap, lotions and scrubs. Our Apricot Kernel Oil is all natural and is expeller pressed.

Country of Origin: Spain, Italy

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soaps: 10-30%
Lotions/Creams: 2-5%
Lip Products: 2-10%

Argan Oil

Argan Oil is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids. It easily absorbs into skin and is gentle enough to use on all skin types. It is commonly used for moisturizing the skin daily, skin treatments, treatment of spilt ends, and for softening cuticles. Argan Oil has healing, conditioning, and antiaging properties to keep your skin and hair nourished and revitalized. 100% pure Argan Oil.
Country of Origin: Morocco

INCI: Argania Spinosa (Argan) Oil

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil has excellent penetrating qualities making it ideal as a massage oil or carrier oil for treatment products. It contains beta carotene, along with vitamins A, B1, B2, D and E. It has a low aroma and keeps for about a year. It is commonly used in cold and hot process soap, lotions and scrubs. Our avocado oil is all natural and expeller pressed.
To keep your avocado oil fresh for longer, we recommend you refrigerate after opening.
Country of Origin: Mexico

INCI: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Babassu Oil

Babassu Oil is thought to be soothing, protective, conditioning and moisturizing to the skin. It penetrates quickly without a greasy after touch. It's a common additive in products formulated for dry scalp and itching skin. It's commonly used in cold process soap, hot process soap, lotions and scrubs. If the oil solidifies, place container in hot water to liquify. Our Babassu Oil is cold pressed and all natural.

Country of Origin: Brazil

INCI: Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soaps: 10-30%
Lotions/Creams: 2-5%
Lip Products: 2-10%
 

Camelina Oil

Often referred to as the 'Gold of Pleasure', Camelina Oil (not to be confused with Camellia Oil) is rich in fatty acids and high in Omega-3.  Since it has a more stable shelf life, it is not prone to rancidity. It's commonly used in CP and HP soap, lotions, hair care products and scrubs. Our Camelina Oil is cold pressed and all natural.

INCI: Camelina Sativa Seed Oil

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soaps: 10-30%
Lotions/Creams: 2-5%
Lip Products: 2-10%

Castor Oil

Castor oil is an oil that is produced from castor seeds. It's very liquid at both high and low temperatures. Castor oil is rich in fatty acids and acts as a humectant in soaps and cosmetics as it draws moisture to itself. It gives a wonderful glide to lip products. It's commonly used in cold and hot process soap (to superfat), lotions, scrubs, massage oils and lip products. Our castor oil is cold pressed and 100% natural.
Country of Origin: India

INCI: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Recommended usage:
Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 5-10%
Lip Products: 2-10%
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%
Massage Oils: 25-100%

Coconut Oil (RBD)

Our Coconut Oil (RBD) has been Refined, Bleached, and Deodorized. The refining process removes the coconut taste and scent, leaving a clean product with a white to off-white color. Coconut Oil is solid at room temperature and is highly resistant to rancidity. It is often referred to as 76 degree Coconut Oil due to its melt point. It is considered a staple in many soapmaking recipes because it lends itself to a harder and more bubbly bar. Coconut Oil has many benefits that make it so versatile in many cosmetic and toiletry products. It is believed to promote skin elasticity and is known to be an effective moisturizer and softener for the skin. Since the odor and taste has been removed, it will not interfere with your formulation's scent or flavour.
Country of Origin: Philippines

INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Pages