Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Neem Oil - Organic Neem Oil - Organic
Previous

Babassu Oil

Previous

Sesame Oil

Neem Oil - Organic

Quick Overview

Neem Oil is thought to be an effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial and antiviral agent. It is often used for eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne.

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Neem Oil is thought to be an effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial and antiviral agent. It is often used for eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne. It is also considered to be a safe, natural insect repellant. It's commonly used in CP/HP soap, scrubs and lotions. Neem Oil has a pungent, strong, garlic/nutty type scent. It will solidify in cold temperatures. If the oil solidifies, place container in hot water to liquefy. Our Neem Oil is cold pressed and unrefined.

Country of Origin: India

INCI: Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Seed Oil

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soaps: 10-30%
Lotions/Creams: 2-5%
Lip Products: 2-10%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register