Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Hazelnut Oil Hazelnut Oil
Previous

Sesame Oil

Previous

Olive Oil, Pure

Hazelnut Oil

Quick Overview

Hazelnut Oil is a an excellent choice for oily skin as it's thought to have astringent properties.


Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

$0.00

Details

Hazelnut Oil is a an excellent choice for oily skin as it's thought to have astringent properties. It's commonly used in CP & HP soap, lotions, lip products and scrubs. Our Hazelnut Oil is all natural and is cold pressed.

INCI: Corylus Americana (Hazel) Seed Oil

Recommended usage:
CP and HP Soap:10-30%
Lotions & Creams: 2-10%
Lip Products: 2 - 5%

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register