Mango Butter - Refined

SKU: BU-MA

***OUT OF STOCK. COMING SOON.

Mango Butter has excellent moisturizing properties and can counteract the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers. It offers good lubricity on the skin and readily melts at body temperature. This makes it a popular choice for sticks and balms. Mango Butter is expeller pressed from the mango seed. It is commonly used in cold and hot process soap, lotions, lip balms and hair products. Melt point is 86º F/ 30ºC. All natural.
Country of Origin: India

INCI: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter

Recommended Usage: CP and HP Soap: 3 - 5 %
Creams and Lotions: 3 - 100 %
Balms/Lip Products: 5 - 100 %

Comments

buttercosmeticsca's picture

Smoothest mango butter I have ever used. 

I love it, smooth and perfect