Isopropyl Myristate

SKU: LI-IM

Isopropyl Myristate is considered to be an emollient that softens the skin. It counteracts the “oily” feel in some lotions and provides a soft and silky feel. It absorbs quickly.
It's often used in lotions and creams. Oil Soluble.

INCI: Isopropyl Myristate

Blend desired amount into formula.

Recommended Usage:
Lotions & Creams: 1-10%
 

Comments

Any ETA for arrival back in stock?

Candora Soap's picture

We are expecting it back in stock the second week in June.

Thanks!