Cranberry Butter Blend

SKU: BU-CRBB

Contains a proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Cranberry Fruit which has one of the highest ORAC (Oxygen Radical Absorbance Capacity)...this means it is VERY high in anti-oxidant properties! This butter is commonly used in Cold & Hot Process soap, lotions and lip products.

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Butter, Simmondsia Chinensis (jojoba) Seed Oil, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit

Directions: Slowly stir melted product into the oil portion of your formulation. Common use levels for lip products 5-100%, cold process soap 3-6%, lotions and creams 3-5%. Can be applied directly to the skin.

Tips: The average melting point for the butter is 110°F. Butters provide moisturizing properties to products. To minimize greasy after feel we recommend blending with 1-3% cornstarch or isopropyl myristate. Test your final product to insure optimal performance.