Bentonite Clay NF

SKU: CL-BE

Bentonite Clay NF has excellent oil absorbing properties and is useful on oily skin. It's thought to remove acne causing toxins from the skin and revitalize tired skin. Bentonite Clay NF is a very soft clay. When adding to a liquid base, you may need to mix it with a small amount of water to prevent clumping. It's commonly used in soap, face & body masks. All natural. Cosmetic Grade. Particle size: 80% smaller than 74 microns, 40% smaller than 44 microns.

INCI: Bentonite

Directions: Blend amount as desired into formula.
Recommended usage:
Soap: 3%
Masks: 50-75%