Alkanet Root

SKU: BO-AR

***OUT OF STOCK. COMING SOON.

Alkanet Root is obtained from the base of the plant. Many herbalists believe this part of the plant helps with skin itching. Alkanet Root is often used in CP soap for the natural purple burgundy colour that it produces.

INCI: Alkanna Tinctona (Alkanet) Root Powder

Comments

Hi there! Just wondering when alkanet will be back in stock? Thanks so much!