Acai Butter Blend

SKU: BU-ACBB

Proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Acai Fruit which has 20 times the amount of anti-oxidants found in red wine. This product allows you to add nutrient and anti-oxidant rich attributes to your formulations! This butter is commonly used in Cold & Hot Process soap, lotions and lip products.

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Butter, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Euterpe Oleracea Pulp Powder

Directions: Slowly stir melted product into the oil portion of your formulation. Common use levels for lip products 5-100%, cold process soap 3-6%, lotions and creams 3-5%. Can be applied directly to the skin.

Tips: The average melting point for the butter is 108°F. Butters provide moisturizing properties to products. To minimize greasy after feel we recommend blending with 1-3% cornstarch or isopropyl myristate. Test your final product to insure optimal performance.